International Engagement Department
Welcome Message from the President
CamEd Business School is the leading institute of Accounting and Finance in Cambodia which is committed to providing higher education with a focus on business, leading to qualifications of international quality and recognition.
I am delighted that you have chosen to study at CamEd Business School.
You will find that your time at CamEd will be very valuable. We will ensure that your time with us memorable and enriching.
Your studies with us will help you develop practical professional skills to support your career aspirations. Besides academic studies, you will be able to build your network, leadership skills and interpersonal skills by participating in one of our student clubs and by taking advantage of our careers service consulting.
The objective of this international guide book is to help you get started on the right foot and introduce you to our services and opportunities at CamEd.
I hope that you will find our International Student Guide informative and useful. Once again, welcome to CamEd.