CamEd Center for Business Research
Welcome Message from the Chair of the Center
Welcome to CamEd Center for Business Research! As the number one higher education institute in Cambodia, CamEd has built a fine reputation based on the quality of our programs and the practicality of our teaching approach, which has earned trust and admiration from all relevant employers. Our research activities have been an integral part of the overall success. Recognizing the crucial role that research plays in sustaining success and expanding our horizon, our Board of Trustees, acting upon the advice from its strategically forward-looking Chairman Dr. Virak Prum, decided to establish CamEd Center for Business Research. The Center– being an upgrade of the existing Research Committee– continues to serve as a platform for our professors to publish their research findings. You are invited to browse this site to read all the publications available for free of charge. As we expand, we continually seek partnerships with like-minded centers and institutions around the world.
Since our faculty members have diverse backgrounds, we hope to partner up with interested collaborators in areas related to both theoretical and applied business, economics, finance, accounting, law, entrepreneurship as well as social enterprise. As our journey unfolds, I personally invite you to check our site often to learn more about our research results and activities which might interest you. Thank you for tuning in. Have a nice time browsing.