CamEd Chairman Dr. Virak Prum Collaborates with Minister of Commerce H.E Cham Nimul on Business Reforms
Our Chairman Dr. Virak Prum discussed various areas of collaboration with H.E Cham Nimul, Minister of Commerce. We are delighted to use our expertise in business law, finance and accounting to assist the ministry in crucial areas of reform. On top of educational exchanges, Chairman offered full access of CamEd’s library to the research department of the ministry and would also welcome opportunities to provide ad hoc advice to the ministry’s business advisory council. Her Excellency Minister greatly appreciated this collaboration and highlighted several key areas which would make our collaboration meaningful. Finally, we are honored to provide some scholarships to staff of the ministry’s legal department. CamEd Business Review was also introduced at this high level engagement. As the best school in Cambodia, we always give back to the community and help businesses to prosper.