October 12, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 12:00 pm
CamEd is delighted to organize the Annual Conference on “Careers in Banking and Insurance” which fall on Saturday 12, Oct 2019 from 8:00-12:00.
This interesting event will provide a chance for you to discover more about FinTech in Cambodia through the inspiring speeches from her excellency Chea Serey, General director of central banking NBC, as well as Top Banks and Insurance Companies in Cambodia. The Conference will provide a lot of job opportunities, and internships related to banking and Insurance which are essential experience for your future career path.
As the world continues to globalize, Banking and Insurance has become a very important sector to develop in every country in the world. To expand the careers in Banking and Insurance, the conference provides an excellent opportunity to both employers and high profile prospective employees with strong English skills as well as international accounting qualifications in Cambodia to understand the roles and careers paths for Banking and Insurance.
To register, please click on this link:  by no later than Oct 10. Seats are limited. First come! First serve!
***Note: The event is free of charge so we encourage everyone to take this opportunity to learn and enjoy this new experience. Don’t forget to bring your CV along since a lot of jobs are waiting for you during the event.
Should you have a further question, please do not hesitate to contact our team via email: [email protected] or Tel: 098 27 67 87 / 069 40 26 14.