Women of The Future Award Southeast Asia 2021
CamEd is proud to congratulate our student alumna, Ms.​​ Chan Pichmonyka of her successfully nominated into the Women of The Future Award Southeast Asia 2021. She is one among five women leaders who have been awarded into their professional category of Property, Infrastructure, and Construction.
The Women of the Future (“WOF”) is a program to support and celebrate the successes of young female talent across diverse sector. The WOF Programme was founded in the UK in 2006 by Pinky Lilani CBE DL. HRH The Countess of Wessex is our Global Ambassador and Vicki Treadell CMG MVO, British High Commissioner to Malaysia is Vice Chair of the Women of the Future Awards. It’s sponsored by University of Oxford Said Business School, Google, NTT and more. CNBC, Financial Times, Hilton, Air Asia and more are the supporting organizations.
Upon the graduation from CamEd since 2020, Monyka is currently serving as the investment analyst at Knight Frank, a global real estate consulting firm in Cambodia, where she could oversee and analyse various real estate investment portfolio and advice client on various investment deals. Prior to that, she has also completed her internship experience as the investment analyst at private equity firm.
CamEd has been successfully training and recognizing various young professional women in the field. We are proud to see the growth of our alumni and many more future leaders and professionals.