CamEd Thai E-Commerce Club
CamEd Thai E-Commerce Club was initiated by a group of our students who have a common interest in helping to promote e-commerce to the people of Cambodia and to promote the growth of the market and the partnership between Cambodia and Thailand for the present and the future.
Our vision is to establish a chamber for CamEd students who want to explore, experiment, and experience real-world businesses through partnerships with potential Thai companies and e-commerce.
• To provide training and guidance for our members to be ready mentally and ideally for digital startups.
• To become an incubator that helps startup companies, initiated by our members, to develop by providing services such as management training and consultation.
• To host knowledge-sharing events related to e-commerce and startups.
• To create networks and channels for our members through field visits, events, and seminars by cooperating with real Thai-owned businesses.
Membership is open to CamEd CAT students, bachelor degree students, ACCA students, faculty, and staff, in good standing with the CamEd and who meet and fill requirements set by the Club.
How to communicate in the Thai language effectively?
CTECC would like to invite all the members to join the online sharing session called “How to communicate in the Thai language effectively?” By Mr. Panawat Piriyaphakdeechonlaton, Senior Student, Faculty of Social Administration of Thammasat University, Thailand